Tel: 91-7070094559

Privacy Policy

In the matter of Privacy & Confidentiality, our aim is to be compliant with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which arguably is the highest standard in the world.  Please read on our privacy policy to learn how we safeguard your privacy and secure your data.

This document tries to explain the options you have for updating, managing, exporting, and deleting your data.

The main purpose of the policy is:

Our privacy policy supports the data protection laws in the European Union, i.e., the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and enables you to make better privacy choices.

Here’s a detailed summary of these important updates:

What information do we collect?

In order to avail our services, you will need to inform us regarding your: name, e-mail address, phone number, contact information and payment information. We will also collect information regarding your Company, like Name, Address, Website URL, Income Tax and other registration numbers.

Profile Information:

Subject to legal limitations and contractual obligations:

We keep your data until you request us delete it from your account. You can request us

  1. To close/delete your data.
  2. Edit/ modify/ delete all the data with us.
  3. To stop using any or all personal data.
  4. Request for a copy of your personal data.

The use of your data is incident on lawful consent provided by you. You may withdraw your consent and we will delete the data of your account. For further clarifications, please contact us at info@finessewebtech.com.

How do you use my personal information?

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

How do we protect your information?

When you buy and use our products, we implement a variety of security measures to safeguard your personal and company information. Please contact us to get further details.

If you think that you need ensure privacy above and beyond this policy, please contact us on info@finessewebtech.com or call us on number at the bottom of this page. We offer the use of a secure server.

How do you use my or my company’s information?

Your and your company’s information is used only for the purpose for which it is shared with us. All of our employees are required to sign a legally binding Confidentiality/ ND Agreement with us at the time of their appointment. You should be confident that none of your information will be shared with any entity outside our organization.

Can I view and edit my personal information?

Yes. You can do so after logging into your account. You can also edit your personal information at any time. You have the right to edit your personal information. You may also alter your email address or password.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We may reveal your information to comply with the law, protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable user information may be shared with other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Security Assurance

We take reasonable precaution for keeping safe your personal data shared with us from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration. However, considering the risks involved in emails or other electronic transmission, you should take precautions while sending information to us by this mode.

We use encryption in handling all sensitive information like credit card details, by using https protocol for transmission security. Customer’s sensitive information is share with only those employees who need the information to perform their functions (for example, billing or customer service). Our computers/ servers used for storing personally identifiable information are housed in a secure environment.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Finesse Webtech is not intended for children under the age of 18.

We request parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet activity and teach them never to share their personal data on internet without their knowledge and consent.

Terms and Conditions

Please read our Terms and Conditions section to learn about the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our services.

Your Consent

By continuing to use our services, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes in Privacy Policy

Any change in our privacy policy will be updated on this page.

Your choice to opt out or request corrections.

On your request, we will

You can make these requests by calling:

Legal Disclaimer:

We may need to disclose personal information if required by law. We will do so in good-faith that it is necessary to comply with a court order, judicial proceeding, or other legal proceedings served on our company or to exercise our rights or defend against legal claims.

Contacting Us

For any questions or suggestions, please contact us at info@finessewebtech.com or call 91-612-2276707 during business hours: 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM, IST Monday through Friday.

 

Finesse Webtech Private Limited

258, Nehru Nagar

Patna 800 013

91-612-22760707